g

Non Teaching Staff List

Department of Anatomy Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Technician 1 1.LYRIL V RAJ
Dissection Hall Attendants 4 1.THANKACHAN
2.GODWIN P J
3.AUSTIN T
4.SHIBU M
Store Keeper Cum Clerk-cum Computer Operator 1 1.BEENA CM
Sweepers 2 1.LATHA RAJAN
2.THANKA MONY C
Department of Physiology Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Technician 1 1.PRABALA G
Store Keeper Cum Clerk-cum Computer Operator 1 1.SUJA S
Sweepers 2 1.REMA KUMARI A
2.KUNJUMOL S
Department of Biochemistry Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Technical Asstt./Technician 2 1.PARVATHY R
2.SARANYA R P
Store Keeper Cum Clerk-cum Computer Operator 1 1.SUCHITRA JOSE
Sweepers 2 1.LAILA BAI P
2.GEETHA D
Lab Attendants 1 1.MARY SHERLY
Department of Pathology Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Technical Asstt./Technician 4 1.ARUN RAJ
2.DHANYA DAVID
3.MANJU M
4.ARUNA S
Lab Attendants 2 1.ROSELET D
2.VANEESHA V
Steno Cum Computer operator 1 1.VIJI G
Store Keeper Cum Clerk-cum Computer Operator 1 1.SUMITHA KUMARI D
Sweepers 2 1.PRASANNA C
2.JAIN TITUS
Department of Microbiology Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Technical Asstt./Technician 7 1.BIBIN GNANA RAJ
2.JEEJA JINI A
3.MARY ASANTHA J
4.MINI S
5.MINI PS
6.AJITHA SM
7.ANNIE SAM A
Lab Attendants 2 1.USHA KUMARI M
2.RAJAM R
Store Keeper Cum Record Clerk 1 1.AHITHA SHEEBA A T
Steno Cum Computer operator 1 1.SATHEESH KUMAR
Sweepers 2 1.ELIZABETH D
2.REMANI R
Department of Pharmacology Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Laboratory Attendants 2 1.REJIMOL B
BABU R
Store Keeper Cum Clerk Cum Computer Operators 1 1.JULIE CHACKO
Sweepers 2 1.RESLET SULOCHANA N
2.SHEELA Y
Department of Forensic Medicine Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Technical Asst./ Technician 2 1.BEEDHA RO
2.SHEEJA SAROJAM S
Laboratory Attendants 2 1.USHA S
2.LIVINS KUMAR
Steno Typist 1 1.PRASNTH E Y
Store Keeper Cum Clerk Cum Computer Operators 1 1.SOBHITHA RANI L S
Sweepers 4 1.RADHAMONY D
2.BINDHU LEKHA S
3.OMANA C
4.SUMALET S
Department of Community Medicine Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Medical Social Worker 1 1.JOLLY G V
Technical Asst./Technicians 1 1.AKHILESH B F
Stenographer 1 1.SINDHU T
Record keeper Cum Clerk Cum Computer operator 1 1.NALINA KUMARI J
Store keeper 1 1.PREETHA S
Sweepers 1 1.SOBHITHA RANI L S
STAFF FOR RURAL TRAINING HEALTH CENTER
(INCLUDING FIELD WORK AND EPIDEMIOLOGICAL STUDIES)
Medical Social Worker 2 1.GLADWIN ROSE
2.LIZA S PAUL
Public Health Nurse 1 1.MARY STELLA S
Health Inspector/ Health Assistant (male) 1 1.SANAL KUMAR M L
Health Educator 1 1.LEELA C
Technical Assistant/ Technicians 1 1.JAYASREE J
Peon 1 1.SAMUEL C
Van Driver 1 1.JOSHY J
Store Keeper Cum Record clerk 1 1.SUSHAMA JOHN
Sweepers 2 1.NIRMALA BAI J
2.SHYLAJA D
URBAN TRAINING HEALTH CENTER
Medical Social Worker 2 1.LIJIN S S
2.ANIL SOMA KUMAR
Public Health Nurse 1 1.SHEEBA R L
Health Educator 1 1.LEELA P
Technical Assistant/ Technicians 2 1.SOBHA LAKSHMI V S
ANEESHA G DAS
Peon 1 1.VIJAYA RAJ K
Van Driver 1 1.SHIBU G D
Store Keeper Cum Record clerk 1 1.PHILOMINA L
Sweepers 1 1.SHEEJA K
Medicine and Allied Departments Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
E.C.G Technician 1 1.AJITHA N B
Technical Assistant/ Technicians 3 1.JINCY J S
2.ANNIE J S
3.ANISHA S D
Lab Attendants 4 1.BINDHU S (KARAKONAM)
2.BINDHU MOL S
3.ANITHA KUMARI B
4.GIRIJA G
Store Keeper 1 1.VEENA L R
Steno Typist 1 1.JIJI JASMINE
Record Clerks 1 1.KUMARI KALA T K
Psychiatric Social Workers 2 1.JOHNY E V
2.ANISHA ANTONY
Department of Paediatrics Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Child Psychologist 1 1.LALI KUMARI
Health Educator 1 1.SREE DEVI
Technical Assistant/ Technicians 1 1.SAJINSHA J
Lab Attendants 1 1.SOBHA Y
Store Keeper 1 1.RANI MOL K
Steno Typist 1 1.CHRISTILDA J
Record Clerks 1 1.NEETHA V Y
Social worker 1 1.ANEESHA ANTONY
Department of General Surgery Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Technical Assistant/ Technicians 3 1.GREESHMA RAJ SR
2.JIJIMOL S T
3.PRINCY
Lab Attendants 4 1.VALSALA N P
2.REJITHA S
3.BINDHU L
4.SANTHI S
Store Keeper 1 1.RENJITH V
Steno Typist 1 1.LEKHA R
Record Clerks 1 1.JAYA C S
2.JAPILA S H
Department of Orthopaedics Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Technical Assistant/ Technicians 1 1.BINIMOL
Lab Attendants 1 1.NIRMALA R
Store Keeper 1 .LAILA BAI K
Steno Typist 1 1.BIBIN M
Record Clerks 1 1.RONY L R
Department of Oto-rhino-larygology Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Technical Assistant/ Technicians 1 1.ANIJA J S
Lab Attendants 1 1.SINDHU T
Store Keeper 1 1.SHIJI P L
Steno Typist 1 1.VINITHA R
Record Clerks 1 1.JISHA C
Speech Therapist 1 1.AKHILA ARAVIND
Department of Ophthalmology Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Technical Assistant/ Technicians 1 1.ANISHA M
Lab Attendants 1 1.VASNTHA LEELA
Store Keeper 1 1.VIJAYA KUMAR M
Steno Typist 1 1.JULIT SAROJA A S
Record Clerks 1 1.JAYALEKHA T
Refractionist 1 1.VINITHA O
Department of Obstetrics and gynaecology Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Technical Assistant/ Technicians 2 1.ARCHANA K S
2.DHANA LEKSHMI
Lab Attendants 1 1.REENA R
Store Keeper 1 1.JOLLY G
Stenographer 1 1.SAKUNTHAL I
Record Clerks 1 1.LEENA CHANDRA C S
Department of Radio-diagnosis Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Radiographic Technicians 8 1.JOSE BHASY
2.CHRISTOPHER JOHN N
3.KASPAGAM Y
4.PREM SINGH
5.JISHA P S
6.VIJI MOL V I
7.DHANYA SREE B G
8.VINISHA V L
Dark Room Assistants 4 1.CHRISTIN REJI
2.REEDA REEBET R
3.ANITHA KUMARI J R
4.SMITHA SP
5.JASMIN N
6.JIJU J J
Store Keeper 1 1.IRINE LANI
Stenographer 1 1.GIRIJA KUMARI M
Record Clerks 1 1.SINCHITHA A
Department of Anaesthesiology Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Technical Asstt. Technicians 8 1.RADHAMONY
2.ATHIRA P NAIR
3.GOPIKA J M
4.PAVITHRA S
5.SUJEENA S
6.VINDUJA V S
7.LALU
8.RENJITHA S
Store Keeper 1 1.LIN B C
Steno typist 1 1.VIJAYA KUMAR M
Record Clerks 1 1.TAMY P SAM
Department of Dentistry Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Dental Technicians 3 1.LATHA AS
2.RENJU P R
3.SARITHA KUMARI L
Store Keeper Cum Clerk 1 1.ROBINSON G
Central record section Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Medical Record Officer 1 1.SALINI RANI
Statistician 1 1.DEVIKA T G
Coding Clerks 4 1.JOY E BLESSINGLY
2.DHANUSREE L K
3.LENI GEORGE
4.REENA R S
Record Clerks 6 1.AJITHA KUMARI P
2.AJITHA STANLY W S
3.SUBHA T J
4.REEJA B S
5.MANJU S
6.JALAYA SANTHI
Daftaries 2 1.PREMA N
2.LAILA PW
Peons 2 1.ANITHA KUMARI C
2.SUNITHA S
Steno Typist 1 1.BEENA D L
Central Animal house Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Animal Attendants 2 1.FRANCIS P S
2.PAUL NESAN
Technicians For Animal operation Room 1 1.SAJI KUMAR S
Sweepers 2 1.MARY BAI D
2.THANKAJOY C J
Central library Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Librarian With A Degree In Library Science 1 1.DR E JOHNSON
Deputy Librarian 1 1.RETNA JONES
Documentalist 1 1.ARUNJI G
Catalogure 1 1.JYOTHISREE RAJ
Library assistants 2 1.ARUN JOSEPH
2.SARITHA I P
Daftaries 2 1.VIJAYA KUMARI C
2.BINDHU K
Peons 2 1.SOBHANA S
2.BINDHU L
Central photograpic cum audiovisual unit Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Photographers 1 1.RAJESH
Artist Modelers 1 each 1.ANIL KUMAR
2.VIPIN
Dark Room Assistant 1 1.LALU
Audio Visual Technician 1 1.VINFER RAJ
Store Keeper Cum Clerk 1 1.BINDHU L
Attendant 2 1.SUSEELA M
Medical education unit Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Stenographer 1 1.SAKUNTHALA I
Computer Operator 1 1.SANU J S
Technicians in Audio- visual aids, Photography and Artist 2 1.JAJU J B
2.THANKARAJ M
Central sterilization services department Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Matron 1 1.SASIREKHA S
Staff Nurse 4 1.DEEPA MOL V R
2.BINU B
3.SOUMYA D L
4.SANDIKA A M
Technical Assistant 8 1.TITUS D R
2.SHAIN A R
3.SUDHA M
4.DILU C D
5.KUMARI SHAJI
6.LEENA V L
7.ASWATHY A O
8.SUDHA P K
Technician 8 1.JEGAN PREM RAJ
2.ABITHA CHANDRAN J
3.ANAMIKA RAJ R K
4.ANU J M
5.SANITHA MOHAN J M
6.BINU CK
7.SUNIL C
8.ANEESH R S
Ward Boys 8 1.SELVA RAJ D
2.JAYESH J R
3.SATHEESH
4.CHRISTOPHER D
5.PETER JOSE
6.VINU R
7.VINAYA KUMAR
8.SHINE SINGH
Sweeper 4 1.YESODHA C
2.SANTHA V
3.RUBY
4.THARA PRABHA
Laundry Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Supervisor 2 1.JUSTIN SELVARAJ D
2.DAVIDSON D
Dhobi/washer man/women 12 1.GNANASEELAN M
2.PRABHA G
3.LEELA L
4.SABU R
5.KUMARI C
6.VIJAYA KUMARI D
7.VIJAYA KUMARI K
8.RUBY
9.AMBIKA S
10.PUSHPA LATHA M
11.SUMA KUMARI M
12.RATHIKUMARI R R
Packer 12 1.REMYA J C
2.SYAMALA P
3.BEENA RANI M
4.CHERU PUSHPAM K
5.PUSHPA BAI S
6.GEETHA S
7.BABY L
8.GIRIJA G
9.LEELA C
10.SHYNI S L
11.ROBIN GILDA
12.BRISKILLA R
Blook bank Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Technicians 6 1.JAYA PRABHA R
2.REJITHA R L
3.SIMI R
4.SIMI U K
5.SHYJA DAS Y L
6.ASWATHY A O
Laboratory Attendants 6 1.SULOCHANA S
2.REMANI G
3.AMBIKA S
4.KUMARI LAKSHMI
5.LITTLE FLOWER
6.MARY STELLA
Store Keepers 5 1.MARCY BAI D
2.SUNI C
3.SURYA M N
4.STANLY B JOHN
5.EDWIN TITUS
Record Clerks 2 1.SUBHA R
2.SHEEJA NAIR
Central casualty services Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Stretcher bearers 6 1.ANEESH A N
2.JESUS KUMAR
3.PRADEEP Y
4.MANIKANDAN S
5.BINU N
6.BIJU J
Receptionist- cum- clerks 2 1.SMITHA R
2.SMIJITHA S P
Ward Boys 6 1.BEN LAL
2.MANEESH
3.VINU S
4.SAJAN V L
5.SHAJI J N
6.SAJITH C S
Nursing and Paramedical Staff 6 1.SASIKALA A
2.GREESHMA M S
3.SOFIYA S S
4.LEENA A S
5.SINI M DAS
6.REMYA S V
Clinical staff for causality Beds As required 1.AJILA Y N
2.SAJITHA KUMARI D
3.MINIMOL V
4.DEEPA NAIR U G
5.SHERY BENIN QUEEN
6.NISHA M
7.LIJI AGUSTIN
8.SMITHA S
9.SHEREENA B F
Central workshop Staff strength required
(for 100 and 150)
Name of the staff
Superintendent- who shall be a qualified engineer 1 1.SHAJI JOHN
Senior Technicians 4 (Mechanical, Electrical, Electronic, Refrigeration) 1.PRAVEEN
2.SREE KUMAR
3.VIPIN R
4.FEN RAJ B C
Junior Technicians 2 1.SHERIN JOSE S P
2.SUNIL KUMAR R
Carpenters 6 1.TITUSS
Blacksmith As required 1.STEPHEN
Attendants As required 1.PRADEESH KUMAR K S
2.PRAVEEN SAM
3.SAJI N
4.RENJITH R
NURSING STAFF
Designation Requirement Name of the staff
Chief nursing superintendent 1 1.Lt Col Rajitha R Raj
Deputy nursing superintendent 3 1.Joshy A N
2.Ajitha L
3.Jolly G V
Assistant deputy nursing superintendent 7 1.Rani M Rose
2.Jishy E S
3.Navasree
4.Bijithra NC
5.Ajila Raj B S
6.Vijila V L
7.Tinu Varghese
Nursing sisters 33 1.Ajila Y N
2.Vichithra B R
3.Sheeja E
4.Renju S.R
5.Rakhi S. R
6.Lija L
7.Soumya U Mohan
8.Simi Y V
9.Sunija P
10.Divya M Dathan
11.BeenaRose JD
12.Jinu John
13.Smt.R.Mercy Remani Bai .R
14.Smt.R.Russel Valsa Kumari
15.Smt.Florence James Raj
16.Smt.Kumari Suja
17.Smt.Maya.V.S
18.Smt.A.Sasikala
19.Smt.Shylaja.P
20.Smt.E.S.Sheela Kumari
21.Smt.B.Suja Roshin
22.Smt.R.S.Gilda
23.Smt.Glory.C
24.Smt.T.Suja
25.Smt.Binu B
26. Smt. Bindhu S
27.Smt Sheby S
28.Smt Kavitha V.K
29.Smt. Deepa Nair U. G
30.Smt. Reeja S. R
31.Smt.Sreelatha S.S
32.Smt.Sajitha.R
33.Smt.K.Florence Padmini
Staff nurses 272 1.Smt.T.Aleyamma
2.Smt.J.Girija
3.Smt.R.D.Sherly
4.Smt.Sudha B.N
5.Smt Joselin Dora bai
6.Smt.Jolsy Bai.V
7.Smt.Reeja.V.K.
8.Smt.Sreelekha.N
9.Smt.Pappakumari.N.
10.Smt.B.Vijaya Kumari
11.Smt Jini M
12.Smt. Lenit T. B
13.Smt.Anitha. C
14.Smt.Mahi Stella .I.S
15.Smt.Ajitha Kumari. C
16.Smt. Sunitha .J.S.
17.Smt Anil mary T. T
18.Smt Vinukumari.N . S
19.Smt Priyanka D. P
20.Smt Sajitha kumari D
21.Smt Lekha .M
22.Shibi . M. S
23.Preethy K.P
24.Preeja G. S
25.Smt. Thabeetha L
26.Smt. Minichandran K
27.Smt.Beena G
28.Smt.Anitha C. J
29.Smt Sheeja T
30.Smt. Asha B
31.Smt Deepa M. V
32.Smt Vimla kumari L
33.Smt Bindhu E
34.Smt Rini N.L. Preeja
35.Smt Teena S
36.Smt Smitha A.S
37.Smt Greeshma M.S
38.Smt Darshana R.S
39.Smt Beula Simon
40.Smt Kochu Tresia
41.Smt Pushpam E
42.Smt Sandhya S.S
43.Smt Sandhya S.
44.Smt Bindhu S ( Shibu )
45.Smt Jayarani L.S
46.Smt Reji N.S
47.Smt. Sincia S.V
48.Smt.Sunitha Kumary D
49.Smt Anitha P.L
50.Smt.Jiji.M
51.Smt. Kala .S
52.Smt.Sandika A.M
53.Smt.Suja K
54.Smt.Sreedevi S
55.Smt.Deepa M
56.Smt.Merlin Sheeba
57.Smt.Suguna.P.G
58.Smt. Rejitha R.J
59.Smt P.J. Stella
60.Smt. Sherly Beny Queen
61.Smt. Ajitha . H
62.Smt. Ani Kumari. N
63.Smt.Rani.G.N
64.Remya G. V
65.Deepa Delin
66.Sheeba Let
67.Suseela M
68.Smt Divya D.S
69.Hema . S
70.Miss Liji Augustin
71.Miss.Sofiya.S.S
72.Miss Jessy Mol .R
73.Miss.Reena.B
74.Miss Sandhya Rani.V
75.Miss Lovely . S
76.Miss Nisha. M
77.Miss Jeni Halitha
78.Ms.Shylaja.K
79.Saritha S
80.Esther Selva Kumari
81.Ajitha.N
82.Sandhya.C
83.Dorima.R
84.Reshmi.G
85.Bindhu.G.L
86.Sajini.D.S
87.Jiji.T.S
88.Sheeba.J
89.Deepthy.D.S
90.Jaya.L.Das
91.Sheeba.C
92.Baby Sheeja.I.S
93.Meenu.L
94.Smitha.S
95.Sajitha.V.S
96.Shini.R.L
97.Jini.R.J
98.Mini.S.B
99.Indhudas.I.D
100.Soumya.U
101.Bijitha Helen.R.L
102.Anusha Raj.N
103.Bincy.R.M
104.Remya Das.S.G
105.Rejitha.R
106.Leji Edward
107.Shinsitha Jasmine.D.S
108.Neena.N.S
109.Nisha Raj.B
110.Nisha Raj.S
111.Sreeja Kumari.S.L
112.Sheena.R.T
113.Anuja.K
114.Deepthy Jasmine.R.S
115.Shaini.V.S
116.Vinitha.M
117.Rini.S
118.Rejani.R
119Jiji.S.V
120.Leena Jose.K
121.Sajitha.K
122.Shibi.K
123.Mary Shine
124.Priya.T
125.Asha Kumari.S.S
126.Sajitha.C.S
127.Anisha.G.Das
128.Anisha.R.Mani
129.Reji.K.R
130.Sumi.D
131.Vichithrs.C.V
132.Deepa Mol.V.R
133.Anitha Das.G.M
134.Bincy.C
135.Tessy antony
136.Shyni.A.R
137.Vijila.V.S
138.Surya.R
139.Devi V S
140.LaliMol.K.C
141.Maya.R
142.Remya.B.S
143.Sutherlin Nesa Kripa.E
144.Sajina.T.R
145.Raji Mol.S
146.Dini.M.Das
147.Sheeja.W.O
148.Aswathy.L
149.Soumya.D.L
150.Priya.C
151.Usha Janet.D.S
152.Saila.N
153.Jaya Thripthy.J.R
154.Jain Mary Yohannan
155.Mexeena. M.N
156.Linta.S.L
157.Remya Vijayan
158.Athulya.S.C
159.Jeena.C.R
160.Remya.B.V
161.Preetha.K
162.Girija.T
163MiniMol.A.L
164.Bijitha.B.S
165.Kesiya.S.Paul
166.Priya mangesh.M.S
167.Shyni.K.R
168.Anu K
169.Anju U.s
170.Chinchu V.M
171.Minimol V
172.Soumya S.R
173.Athira Y
174.Arul Lekhsmi S.L
175.Chithra K. B
176.Nithya Y.K
177.Reena Mohan
178.Raji R
179.Reeja T
180.Sari C
181.Praveena Sam
182.Aswathy.B.Raj
183.Manju.B
184.Reeja.R
185.Shimina.R.T
186.Manjusha.G.S
187.Leema Jose
188.Sini John E
189.Suma.M.S
190.Anisha.S.L
191.Sheela .B.S
192.Akhila Raj.L
193.Biji Chandra.S.R
194.Divya.S.P
195.Soumya.Y.Das
196.Rakhi.I.L
197.Vijila.R
198.Rejani.P
199.Sumitha.P.S
200.Reeja.R.V
201.Shereena.B.F
202.Sindhu.P
203.Shiji.P.S
204.Indhuja.R
205.Santhi.S
206.Shaiji.M.D
207.Bincy Stanly
208.Aneesha.A.G
209.Suvarna.L.B
210.Renju P
211.Bijini V.S
212.Neethu S.L
213.Sreekala B.V
214.Renjumol J
215.Jinsimole peter
216.Nisha Varghese
217.Soumya S
218.Siji S
219.Nisha C.
220.Bipina U.S
221.Anju S A
222.Sandhyaraji.E S
223.Anisharachel
224.Neethu.A S
225.Rakhi.R
226.Teena.I Y
227.Abin.V S
228.Anupriya.V
229.Asha.G T
230.Aswathy.V I
231.Shini.M l
232.Shiji J.S
233.Sanu.C M
234.Rajimol.S
235.Shimla.R
236.Sreerenjini.M
237.Smitha.S D
238.Dhanya.M
239.Vichithrs.V.S
240.Remyajohn.S.R
241.Remya S, J
242.Leena A.S
243.Praveena V.F
244.Linta P.L
245.Jincy Liz Mathew
246.Akhila Raj C. A
247.Stephine Angel B. T
248.Ancy J.R
249.Veena V G
250.Anju Priya
251.Akhila V A
252.Lija V L
253.Geethu K
254.Remya K C
255.Viji S G
256.Lathika G
257.Ancy R G
258.Sini M Das
259.Rani S
260.Remya S C
261.Rakhi R G
262.Sunitha Kumari A
263.Likhithamol L S
264.Leena Raj J
265.Rejitha RR
266.Reshma R S
267.Athira A
268.Sini V John
269.Viji T
270.Remya S R
271.Nimisha B V
272.Reshmi Vijiayan

College Latest News

New
02 Sep

Diagnostic services

  • 02 Sep 2016
New
14 Sep

College Tags

25 Years In Healing