g

Anti Ragging

Anti ragging’s Committee 2016-17
SL NO Name Designation Mobile Number
1 Air Marshal (Dr.) P. Madhusoodanan (Retd.) Principal & Co –ordinator 9447590066
2 Dr. Babu Raj Medical Superintendent 9447154448
3 Dr.  S. Gopinathan Nair Principal, Paramedical Courses 9847004672
4 Smt. Suja Baby Principal , College of Nursing 9447700344
5 Dr.  Vrija Kumari HOD, Anatomy 9446585833
6 Dr. Anusha Merlin HOD, Phisiology 9447234794
7 Dr. Pradeep S. HOD, Pharmacology 9447451073
8 Dr. Rema Devi S. HOD, Microbiology 9895028750
9 Circle Inspector of Police, Vellarada   04712242023
10 Adv. Leni Kovoor PTA Executive Committee Member 9447671330
11 Mr. Nithin Raj College Union Chairman 8907826729
12 Warden Mens Hostel 9447591144
13 Warden Womens Hostel 9961700548
14 Dr. Kurian Kuriakose  HOD,Forensic Medicine & Convenor 9447054191
Anti ragging Squad 2016-17
1 Dr. M. V. Indira  Vice Principal & Co – ordinator 9447590011
2 Dr.V. Prathapan Professor, Forensic Medicine 9447103149
3 Dr. Lekshmi. G. S Professor, Biochemistry 9447842904
4 Dr. Siva Sree Ranga Associate Professor, Anatomy 9447196069
5 Dr. Junu Rajan Assistant Professor, Pathology 9447881242
6 Dr. Benny. P. B Assistant Professor, Surgery 9400571045
7 Dr. Delinda Linu Swornila Professor, Physiology 9443605682
8 Mr. Sanil Kumar Vehicle Officer 9400670502
9 Dr. Apuca Susan Mathew Addl. Vice principal 9447144959
10 Dr. Cherian Jacob Professor, Orthopaedics 9495154263
11 Dr. Manjula Thulasi Associate Professor, Anatomy 9744798408

Toll Free Number: 18002700570

College Latest News

New
02 Sep

Diagnostic services

  • 02 Sep 2016
New
14 Sep

College Tags

25 Years In Healing